Added Confirmed Pending Replied Closed Archived

Καθαρισμός Οικοπέδων Urgent Attention needed - Children Health and Safety Hazard

#1060
Archived
Posted one year ago

Description:

Gia sas
The corner plot on Faidras street has become a safety hazard for children.
The grass and thorny bushes have grown more than 1 meter high (taller than the partition walls). The plot has not been cleaned since 1-2 years now.

There is a children park near by and children always lose their balls in the thorny bushes and grass. Then the children go inside to find the ball. On top of the thorns, there are mosquitoes, insects, lizards and maybe even small snakes will be there. This a major health risk if something bites the children.

Please see attached photos of how bad the situation is. You can even see many wasps infesting the houses nearby.
Please send someone to inspect the plot or summon the plot owner to cleanup. This is a dangerous situation involving children safety.

Location:

Θάλειας 2, Ύψωνας 4186, Κύπρος

Request Process

Added

Added

one year ago

Created by: Beit Beit

Initial commit at category Καθαρισμός Οικοπέδων

Confirmed

Confirmed

one year ago

Created by: Γαβρίηλ Γαβριηλίδης

We have to inform you that the plots clean will started at the end of April until end of May

Archived

Archived

9 months ago

Created by: Γαβρίηλ Γαβριηλίδης

Το αίτημα απαντήθηκε.